PVC 2020 Challenge

Current Leader-board

Challenge #2 Final Results

Segment – practice time trial

Name – MenTimePlace
Mark Carpenter0:20:201
Thomas Kespert0:23:042
Patrick Devitt0:23:103
Kent Ryan0:23:114
Will Otter0:23:275
Adam Lampton0:23:356
Brett Rutledge0:24:377
JD Doyle0:25:018
Paul Niehoff0:26:279
   
Name – WomenTimePlace
Ashley Stanton Niehoff0:27:451
Diane Stoller0:29:362
Theresa Stevens0:29:523
elizabeth ehrenfeld0:33:494

Segment – Sector 2 (DIRT)

Name – MenPlacePlace
Adam Lampton0:04:561
Dan Leland0:05:272
Matt Probert0:05:463

Elevation Challenge

Name – WomenElevation ClimbedPVCGenderPlace
Theresa Stevens22,124YFemale1
Diane Stoller18,877YFemale2
Laura Campbell15,537YFemale3
Elizabeth Ehrenfeld12,135YFemale4
Ashley Stanton Niehoff11,901YFemale5
Nancy Grant11,450YFemale6
Tricia Rose8,780NFemale7
Abigail Wentworth6,650YFemale8
Carrie McCusker5,830YFemale9
Carrie Gilbert2,988YFemale10
Donna Andersen2,196YFemale11
Cathy Nugent1,615YFemale12
Cindy Mcnett0NFemale13
     
Name – MenElevation ClimbedPVCGenderPlace
Bill Burke29,874YMale1
Matt Probert27,054PastMale2
Mark Carpenter24,646YMale3
Christopher Darling22,350YMale4
Thomas Kespert19,877YMale5
Tony Giguere19,849YMale6
Patrick Devitt19,481YMale7
Kent Ryan19,471YMale8
JD Doyle18,685YMale9
Chris Morin18,539NMale10
David Beneman18,255YMale11
Jeremy Chapman18,187NMale12
Adam Lampton18,031YMale13
Dan Leland17,747YMale14
MonkeyBrook17,245NMale15
Marc Richardson15,012YMale16
Will Otter14,714NMale17
Brad Coull14,646PastMale18
Mike Kearney14,582YMale19
Adam Rosenbaum14,263YMale20
Ted Kerkam12,933YMale21
Charles Paclat12,851YMale22
Michael Claus12,473YMale23
Steve Goldstein12,048YMale24
Brooks More11,933YMale25
Aaron Solomon11,915YMale26
Ben Sawyer11,541NMale27
Ryan Bourgoin11,419NMale28
Ted Darling11,086YMale29
Paul Niehoff10,647YMale30
Matt Robinson10,581NMale31
Nathaniel Smith9,461YMale32
Matthew Hayn9,328YMale33
Jayson Lobozzo8,587YMale34
Christian Ratliff8,554YMale35
Jeremy Naiden6,984PastMale36
John Baldwin6,861PastMale37
Peter Morrison5,714PastMale38
Brad Smith5,217YMale39
Brian Cole5,184YMale40
Liam Somers2,003YMale41
Eric Zuelow1,230YMale42
Ben Grasso0NMale43
Brett Rutledge0YMale44
Greg McPherson0YMale45

Challenge #1 Final Results

Women                                                                                         Men

 NameChallenge #1 Full Loop  NameChallenge #1 Full Loop
1Laura Campbell0:23:54 1Mark Carpenter0:18:57
2Abigail Wentworth0:28:31 2Zev Myerowitz0:19:08
3Carrie Gilbert0:31:09 3Eric Zuelow0:19:53
4Theresa Stevens0:31:56 4Matt Robinson0:19:55
    5John Power0:20:44
 NameGrinder Junior 6John Baldwin0:20:47
1Abigail Wentworth0:01:09 7Kent Ryan0:22:37
1Laura Campbell0:01:09 8Michael Campanaro0:22:37
2Theresa Stevens0:01:16 9Andy Price0:23:13
3Carrie Gilbert0:01:33 10JD Doyle0:23:43
    11Tony Giguere0:23:52
 NameRoute 77 (Dean Way to Monastery Rd) 12Matthew Hayn0:24:21
1Theresa Stevens0:04:05 13Ted Darling0:25:14
2Laura Campbell0:04:22 14Nathaniel Smith0:25:39
3abigail wentworth0:04:41 15Christian Ratliff0:26:10
4Carrie Gilbert0:05:09 16Jayson Lobozzo0:26:34
    17Steve Goldstein0:27:59
    18Liam Somers0:29:41
Men    
 NameRoute 77 (Dean Way to Monastery Rd)  NameGrinder Junior
1Matt Robinson0:03:01 1Eric Zuelow0:00:41
2Zev Myerowitz0:03:09 2Mark Carpenter0:00:42
3Eric Zuelow0:03:12 3John Power0:00:43
4Mark Carpenter0:03:16 4Zev Myerowitz0:00:43
5John Power0:03:19 5Matt Robinson0:00:47
6Liam Somers0:03:23 6Nathaniel Smith0:00:57
7John Baldwin0:03:33 7Liam Somers0:01:00
8Michael Campanaro0:03:35 8Andy Price0:01:02
9JD Doyle0:03:49 9John Baldwin0:01:02
10Kent Ryan0:03:52 10Kent Ryan0:01:02
11Tony Giguere0:03:54 11JD Doyle0:01:04
12Nathaniel Smith0:03:54 12Matthew Hayn0:01:11
13Andy Price0:04:01 13Christian Ratliff0:01:14
14Steve Goldstein0:04:03 14Tony Giguere0:01:15
15Matthew Hayn0:04:12 15Michael Campanaro0:01:16
16Ted Darling0:04:18 16Steve Goldstein0:01:16
17Christian Ratliff0:04:26 17Ted Darling0:01:16
18Jayson Lobozzo0:04:31 18Jayson Lobozzo0:01:22
       
Most Laps in a Single Day Most Laps Overall
1Steve Goldstein15 Laps – 8:08:05 1Steve Goldstein47 Laps – 399.5 Miles
2Eric Zuelow14 Laps – 6:14:48 2Eric Zuelow38 Laps – 323 Miles
3Laura Campbell12 Laps – 6:19:25 3Laura Campbell21 Laps – 178.5 Miles